< < To Full Event Listing

Lightroom Panorama Meeting Rooms 4-6-8
8:45am – 9:30am

Warsaw 2018 Summit Program
Lukasz Hacura
Anshar Studios
Warsaw 2018 Summit Program
Maciej Miąsik
Pixel Crow
Warsaw 2018 Summit ProgramWarsaw 2018 Summit Program
Sergiusz Ślosarczyk
QA Director
QLOC
     Room: Lightroom
     Moderator: Mathieu Lachance
Left open to allow attendance at concurrent sessions Left open to allow attendance at concurrent sessions
9:30am – 10:00am Break
10:00am – 11:15am

Warsaw 2018 Summit ProgramWarsaw 2018 Summit Program
Michaela Bartelt-Krantz
Senior Localization Director
Electronic Arts
Warsaw 2018 Summit ProgramWarsaw 2018 Summit Program
Gaëlle Caballero
Director of Localization QA
Testronic
Warsaw 2018 Summit ProgramWarsaw 2018 Summit Program
Teresa Marshall
VP Globalization & Localization
Salesforce
     Room: Lightroom
     Moderator: Jonathan Bowring
Left open to allow attendance at concurrent sessions Left open to allow attendance at concurrent sessions
11:15am – 11:30am Break
11:30am – 12:15pm

Warsaw 2018 Summit ProgramWarsaw 2018 Summit Program
Anneta Mitsopoulo
Localization Manager
Electronic Arts
     Room: Lightroom

     Room: Panorama

Warsaw 2018 Summit ProgramWarsaw 2018 Summit Program
Gérard Barnaud
Localization Project Manager
UBISOFT
     Room: Meeting Rooms 4-6-8
     Host: Fabio Minazzi
12:15pm – 1:45pm Lunch
1:45pm – 3:00pm

Warsaw 2018 Summit ProgramWarsaw 2018 Summit Program
Tomasz Juszczak
Vice President of Technology
Fuero
     Room: Meeting Rooms 4-6-8
     Moderators: Tomasz Juszczak,
Mathieu Lachance
3:00pm – 3:30pm Break
3:30pm – 4:45pm

     Room: Lightroom
     Moderators: Thomas Barth,
Harald Simon

Warsaw 2018 Summit ProgramWarsaw 2018 Summit Program
Dominick Kelly
Client Solution Director - Europe, Middle East and Asia
XTM International
Warsaw 2018 Summit ProgramWarsaw 2018 Summit Program
Andrea Tabacchi
VP Customer Success
Memsource
     Room: Panorama
     Moderator: Teddy Bengtsson
     Room: Meeting Rooms 4-6-8
4:45pm – 5:00pm Break
5:00pm – 5:30pm
     Room: Lightroom
Left open to allow attendance at concurrent sessions Left open to allow attendance at concurrent sessions
Lightroom Panorama Meeting Rooms 4-6-8
8:45am – 9:30am

Warsaw 2018 Summit ProgramWarsaw 2018 Summit Program
Joshua van Gageldonk
Guerrilla Games
     Room: Lightroom
     Host: Nadine Martin

Warsaw 2018 Summit ProgramWarsaw 2018 Summit Program
Miguel Sepúlveda
Global Localization Manager
King
Warsaw 2018 Summit ProgramWarsaw 2018 Summit Program
Francesca Sorrentino
Conference Manager
Game Global
Warsaw 2018 Summit ProgramWarsaw 2018 Summit Program
Leticia Sáenz Murga
Keywords Studios
     Room: Panorama
     Moderator: Jingyu Zhang

Warsaw 2018 Summit ProgramWarsaw 2018 Summit Program
Cristina Pérez Cerezo
Keywords Studios
     Room: Meeting Rooms 4-6-8
9:30am – 9:45am Break
9:45am – 10:45am

Warsaw 2018 Summit ProgramWarsaw 2018 Summit Program
Jaime Gine
Keywords Studios
Warsaw 2018 Summit ProgramWarsaw 2018 Summit Program
Seb Ohsan Berthelsen
Global Head, PMO
Keywords Studios
Warsaw 2018 Summit ProgramWarsaw 2018 Summit Program
Andrew Vestal
Senior Localization Program Manager
Amazon Game Studios
     Room: Lightroom
     Moderator: Jakub Marszałkowski
Left open to allow attendance at concurrent sessions Left open to allow attendance at concurrent sessions
10:45am – 11:15am Break
11:15am – 12:30pm
     Room: Meeting Rooms 4-6-8
12:30pm – 2:00pm Lunch
2:00pm – 3:15pm
     Room: Panorama
     Moderator: Nadine Martin
     Room: Meeting Rooms 4-6-8
3:15pm – 3:45pm Break
3:45pm – 4:15pm
     Room: Lightroom
Left open to allow attendance at concurrent sessions Left open to allow attendance at concurrent sessions
4:15pm – 4:30pm Break
4:30pm – 5:00pm
     Room: Lightroom
Left open to allow attendance at concurrent sessions Left open to allow attendance at concurrent sessions

8:45am – 9:30am

Warsaw 2018 Summit Program
Lukasz Hacura
Anshar Studios
Warsaw 2018 Summit Program
Maciej Miąsik
Pixel Crow
Warsaw 2018 Summit ProgramWarsaw 2018 Summit Program
Sergiusz Ślosarczyk
QA Director
QLOC
     Room: Lightroom
     Moderator: Mathieu Lachance
9:30am – 10:00am Break
10:00am – 11:15am

Warsaw 2018 Summit ProgramWarsaw 2018 Summit Program
Michaela Bartelt-Krantz
Senior Localization Director
Electronic Arts
Warsaw 2018 Summit ProgramWarsaw 2018 Summit Program
Gaëlle Caballero
Director of Localization QA
Testronic
Warsaw 2018 Summit ProgramWarsaw 2018 Summit Program
Teresa Marshall
VP Globalization & Localization
Salesforce
     Room: Lightroom
     Moderator: Jonathan Bowring
11:15am – 11:30am Break
11:30am – 12:15pm

Warsaw 2018 Summit ProgramWarsaw 2018 Summit Program
Anneta Mitsopoulo
Localization Manager
Electronic Arts
     Room: Lightroom

     Room: Panorama

Warsaw 2018 Summit ProgramWarsaw 2018 Summit Program
Gérard Barnaud
Localization Project Manager
UBISOFT
     Room: Meeting Rooms 4-6-8
     Host: Fabio Minazzi
12:15pm – 1:45pm Lunch
1:45pm – 3:00pm

Warsaw 2018 Summit ProgramWarsaw 2018 Summit Program
Tomasz Juszczak
Vice President of Technology
Fuero
     Room: Meeting Rooms 4-6-8
     Moderators: Tomasz Juszczak,
Mathieu Lachance
3:00pm – 3:30pm Break
3:30pm – 4:45pm

     Room: Lightroom
     Moderators: Thomas Barth,
Harald Simon

Warsaw 2018 Summit ProgramWarsaw 2018 Summit Program
Dominick Kelly
Client Solution Director - Europe, Middle East and Asia
XTM International
Warsaw 2018 Summit ProgramWarsaw 2018 Summit Program
Andrea Tabacchi
VP Customer Success
Memsource
     Room: Panorama
     Moderator: Teddy Bengtsson
     Room: Meeting Rooms 4-6-8
4:45pm – 5:00pm Break
5:00pm – 5:30pm
     Room: Lightroom
8:45am – 9:30am

Warsaw 2018 Summit ProgramWarsaw 2018 Summit Program
Joshua van Gageldonk
Guerrilla Games
     Room: Lightroom
     Host: Nadine Martin

Warsaw 2018 Summit ProgramWarsaw 2018 Summit Program
Miguel Sepúlveda
Global Localization Manager
King
Warsaw 2018 Summit ProgramWarsaw 2018 Summit Program
Francesca Sorrentino
Conference Manager
Game Global
Warsaw 2018 Summit ProgramWarsaw 2018 Summit Program
Leticia Sáenz Murga
Keywords Studios
     Room: Panorama
     Moderator: Jingyu Zhang

Warsaw 2018 Summit ProgramWarsaw 2018 Summit Program
Cristina Pérez Cerezo
Keywords Studios
     Room: Meeting Rooms 4-6-8
9:30am – 9:45am Break
9:45am – 10:45am

Warsaw 2018 Summit ProgramWarsaw 2018 Summit Program
Jaime Gine
Keywords Studios
Warsaw 2018 Summit ProgramWarsaw 2018 Summit Program
Seb Ohsan Berthelsen
Global Head, PMO
Keywords Studios
Warsaw 2018 Summit ProgramWarsaw 2018 Summit Program
Andrew Vestal
Senior Localization Program Manager
Amazon Game Studios
     Room: Lightroom
     Moderator: Jakub Marszałkowski
10:45am – 11:15am Break
11:15am – 12:30pm
     Room: Meeting Rooms 4-6-8
12:30pm – 2:00pm Lunch
2:00pm – 3:15pm
     Room: Panorama
     Moderator: Nadine Martin
     Room: Meeting Rooms 4-6-8
3:15pm – 3:45pm Break
3:45pm – 4:15pm
     Room: Lightroom
4:15pm – 4:30pm Break
4:30pm – 5:00pm
     Room: Lightroom

< < To Full Event Listing