Warsaw 2018 Summit Program

||Warsaw 2018 Summit Program
< < To Full Event Listing

Lightroom Panorama Meeting Rooms 4-6-8
8:45am – 9:30am

Lukasz Hacura
Anshar Studios
Maciej Miąsik
Pixel Crow
Sergiusz Ślosarczyk
QA Director
QLOC
     Room: Lightroom
     Moderator: Mathieu Lachance
Left open to allow attendance at concurrent sessions Left open to allow attendance at concurrent sessions
9:30am – 10:00am Break
10:00am – 11:15am

Michaela Bartelt-Krantz
Senior Localization Director
Electronic Arts
Teresa Marshall
VP Globalization & Localization
Salesforce
     Room: Lightroom
     Moderator: Jonathan Bowring
Left open to allow attendance at concurrent sessions Left open to allow attendance at concurrent sessions
11:15am – 11:30am Break
11:30am – 12:15pm

Anneta Mitsopoulo
Localization Manager
Electronic Arts
     Room: Lightroom

     Room: Panorama

     Room: Meeting Rooms 4-6-8
     Host: Fabio Minazzi
12:15pm – 1:45pm Lunch
1:45pm – 3:00pm

Tomasz Juszczak
Vice President of Technology
Fuero
     Room: Meeting Rooms 4-6-8
     Moderators: Tomasz Juszczak,
Mathieu Lachance
3:00pm – 3:30pm Break
3:30pm – 4:45pm

     Room: Lightroom
     Moderators: Thomas Barth,
Harald Simon

Dominick Kelly
XTM International
Andrea Tabacchi
Solution Architect Lead
Memsource
     Room: Panorama
     Moderator: Teddy Bengtsson
     Room: Meeting Rooms 4-6-8
4:45pm – 5:00pm Break
5:00pm – 5:30pm
     Room: Lightroom
Left open to allow attendance at concurrent sessions Left open to allow attendance at concurrent sessions
Lightroom Panorama Meeting Rooms 4-6-8
8:45am – 9:30am

Joshua van Gageldonk
Guerrilla Games
     Room: Lightroom
     Host: Nadine Martin

Miguel Sepulveda
Global Localization Manager
King
Francesca Sorrentino
Program Manager
Alpha CRC
Leticia Sáenz Murga
Keywords Studios
     Room: Panorama
     Moderator: Jingyu Zhang

Cristina Pérez Cerezo
Keywords Studios
     Room: Meeting Rooms 4-6-8
9:30am – 9:45am Break
9:45am – 10:45am

Jaime Gine
Keywords Studios
Seb Ohsan-Berthelsen
Operations Director
SQUARE ENIX
Andrew Vestal
Senior Localization Program Manager
Amazon Game Studios
     Room: Lightroom
     Moderator: Jakub Marszałkowski
Left open to allow attendance at concurrent sessions Left open to allow attendance at concurrent sessions
10:45am – 11:15am Break
11:15am – 12:30pm
     Room: Meeting Rooms 4-6-8
12:30pm – 2:00pm Lunch
2:00pm – 3:15pm
     Room: Panorama
     Moderator: Nadine Martin
     Room: Meeting Rooms 4-6-8
3:15pm – 3:45pm Break
3:45pm – 4:15pm
     Room: Lightroom
Left open to allow attendance at concurrent sessions Left open to allow attendance at concurrent sessions
4:15pm – 4:30pm Break
4:30pm – 5:00pm
     Room: Lightroom
Left open to allow attendance at concurrent sessions Left open to allow attendance at concurrent sessions

8:45am – 9:30am

Lukasz Hacura
Anshar Studios
Maciej Miąsik
Pixel Crow
Sergiusz Ślosarczyk
QA Director
QLOC
     Room: Lightroom
     Moderator: Mathieu Lachance
9:30am – 10:00am Break
10:00am – 11:15am

Michaela Bartelt-Krantz
Senior Localization Director
Electronic Arts
Teresa Marshall
VP Globalization & Localization
Salesforce
     Room: Lightroom
     Moderator: Jonathan Bowring
11:15am – 11:30am Break
11:30am – 12:15pm

Anneta Mitsopoulo
Localization Manager
Electronic Arts
     Room: Lightroom

     Room: Panorama

     Room: Meeting Rooms 4-6-8
     Host: Fabio Minazzi
12:15pm – 1:45pm Lunch
1:45pm – 3:00pm

Tomasz Juszczak
Vice President of Technology
Fuero
     Room: Meeting Rooms 4-6-8
     Moderators: Tomasz Juszczak,
Mathieu Lachance
3:00pm – 3:30pm Break
3:30pm – 4:45pm

     Room: Lightroom
     Moderators: Thomas Barth,
Harald Simon

Dominick Kelly
XTM International
Andrea Tabacchi
Solution Architect Lead
Memsource
     Room: Panorama
     Moderator: Teddy Bengtsson
     Room: Meeting Rooms 4-6-8
4:45pm – 5:00pm Break
5:00pm – 5:30pm
     Room: Lightroom
8:45am – 9:30am

Joshua van Gageldonk
Guerrilla Games
     Room: Lightroom
     Host: Nadine Martin

Miguel Sepulveda
Global Localization Manager
King
Francesca Sorrentino
Program Manager
Alpha CRC
Leticia Sáenz Murga
Keywords Studios
     Room: Panorama
     Moderator: Jingyu Zhang

Cristina Pérez Cerezo
Keywords Studios
     Room: Meeting Rooms 4-6-8
9:30am – 9:45am Break
9:45am – 10:45am

Jaime Gine
Keywords Studios
Seb Ohsan-Berthelsen
Operations Director
SQUARE ENIX
Andrew Vestal
Senior Localization Program Manager
Amazon Game Studios
     Room: Lightroom
     Moderator: Jakub Marszałkowski
10:45am – 11:15am Break
11:15am – 12:30pm
     Room: Meeting Rooms 4-6-8
12:30pm – 2:00pm Lunch
2:00pm – 3:15pm
     Room: Panorama
     Moderator: Nadine Martin
     Room: Meeting Rooms 4-6-8
3:15pm – 3:45pm Break
3:45pm – 4:15pm
     Room: Lightroom
4:15pm – 4:30pm Break
4:30pm – 5:00pm
     Room: Lightroom

< < To Full Event Listing
2018-08-16T00:23:10+00:00
Secured By miniOrange